Glamour for three

Privacy Policy

Summary

PREAMBLE

ARTICLE 1. PARTIES

ARTICLE 2. DEFINITIONS

ARTICLE 3. SCOPE

ARTICLE 4. PERSONAL DATA

4.1Identity of the controller

4.2 Data gathering 

4.3 Respect for rights

4.4Transfer of collected data

ARTICLE 5. TRACERS / COOKIES POLICY

5.1Use of trackers / cookies

5.2 Purposes of tracers

5.3  Tracers used

5.4 Configuration of your preferences on cookies

5.5  Maximum shelf life of tracers

5.6 Opposition to the use of tracers

ARTICLE 6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

6.1Legal protection of Site Content

6.2 Contractual protection of Site Content

ARTICLE 7. FINAL STIPULATIONS

7.1  Modifications

7.2 Entirety

7.3  No waiver

7.4  Languages

7.5  Unfair terms

ARTICLE 8. DISPUTES

8.1  Applicable right

8.2 Disputes

8.3 Arbitration

PREAMBLE

The Glamor for Three brand , S.A.R.L. (Company with sole shareholder) with capital of 1,000 €, registered with the RCS of Bordeaux under number 832 905 582, having its registered office at 43, Rue de l’Eglise Saint Augustin – 33 000 Bordeaux, represented by Guerda de HAAN in its quality of Manager.

This privacy policy informs you about how Glamor For Three uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.glamourforthree.com (here – after the “Site”).

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Glamor For Three , in particular in order to comply with any legal or technological development. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the user as soon as they are put online. The user should therefore regularly consult this privacy policy in order to be aware of any changes.

ARTICLE 1. PARTIES

This privacy policy is applicable between the publisher of the Site, below « Glamour For Three», and any person connecting to the Site, hereinafter « the Internet user ».

ARTICLE 2. DÉFINITIONS

« Site contents » : elements of any kind published on the Site, whether or not protected by intellectual property rights, such as texts, images, designs, presentations, videos, diagrams, structures, databases or software.

« Internet user» : any person connecting to the Site.

« Site » : website accessible at the URL www.glamourpourtous.com, as well as related sub-sites, mirror sites, portals and URL variations.

ARTICLE 3. SCOPE OF APPLICATION

This confidentiality policy is applicable to all Internet users. The simple connection and / or navigation on the Site will imply your full and complete acceptance of this confidentiality policy. Furthermore, clicking on “I accept” in the information banner relating to cookies displayed on the Site confirms your acceptance of this acceptance, while allowing you to customize the cookies that will or will not be applied to you. By the same token, you acknowledge that you have fully understood and accepted them without restriction.

The Internet user recognizes the evidential value of Glamor Pour Tous’s automatic registration systems and except for him to provide proof to the contrary.

Acceptance of this confidentiality policy assumes that Internet users have the necessary legal capacity for this or that they are at least 16 years old, or failing that, that they have the authorization of a guardian or curator if they are incapable, of their legal representative if they are under 16, or else they have a mandate if they act on behalf of a legal person.

ARTICLE 4. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the Site without voluntarily disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obligated to voluntarily transmit information to Glamor For Three .

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, Glamor For Three may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your name, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Glamor For Three , for the purposes indicated in this document as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016 and the national legislation in force, Glamor For Three provides you with the following information:

4.1  Identité du responsable du traitement

Le responsable de la collecte et des données traitées sur le Site est Glamour For Three, S.A.R.L. (Société à associé unique) au capital de 1.000 €, immatriculée au RCS de Bordeaux sous le numéro 832 905 582, ayant son siège social au 43, Rue de l’église Saint Augustin – 33 000 Bordeaux, représentée par Guerda de HAAN en sa qualité de Gérante.

Phone : +(33) 06 68 09 96 96

N° de TVA : FR52490247681

Email : contact@glamourpourtous.com

CNIL N° : 1249414

4.2 Data collection by Glamor Pour Tous

4.3.1 Data collected

4.3.1.1 Data collected during navigation

When browsing the Site, you consent to Glamor For Three collecting information relating to: your use of the Site; the content he views and clicks on; your demographic data; the device used and its software environment; your location, trackers, web beacons, web storage, unique advertising identifiers; your connection data (hours, pages viewed, IP address, etc.) and web pages visited before or after using the Site.

4.3.1.2 Data collected when using the registration form

The use of the contact form by the Internet user supposes the collection by Glamor For Three of the following personal data: last name, first name, date of birth, banking information, copy of identity document, tax notice (only for men).

Internet users who do not wish to provide the information required to use the registration form will not be able to register directlydepuis le Site.

4.3.2 Purposes of collecting personal data The data collected during navigation is subject to automated processing with the aim of:

– verify the identity of Internet users;

– ensure and improve the security of the Site;

– develop, operate, improve, provide and manage the Site;

– send information and contact the Internet user, including by e-mail, telephone and push notification;

– initiate legal proceedings;

– contextualize and improve the Internet user experience;

– target advertising content; – avoid any illicit or illegal activity; – enforce the conditions relating to the use of the Site.

The data collected when using the registration form is subject to automated processing for the purpose of:

– procéder à l’inscription de l’Internaute ;

– fulfill contractual commitments;

– initiate legal proceedings;

– verify the identity of Internet users;

– send information and contact the Internet user, including by e-mail, telephone and push notification;

– target advertising content;

– avoid any illicit or illegal activity;

– enforce the conditions relating to the use of the Site.

4.3.1 Legal basis for processing

The data collected during browsing has as a legal basis the legitimate interest of Glamor For Three , namely carrying out an analysis of behavior on the Site and obtaining improved security and operation of the Site. Some of this data, such as that resulting from the implementation of certain cookies, may have the consent of individuals as a legal basis.

The data collected when using the registration form has a contractual relationship as a legal basis.

4.3.2 Data recipients

The data collected can only be viewed by Glamor for three, and is never made freely viewable by a third party natural person.

4.3.3 Retention period of personal data Personal data


Collected during browsing is kept for a reasonable period of time necessary for the proper administration of the Site and for a maximum of 13 months.

The data collected when using the registration form is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship between Glamor For Three and the Internet user, and for the period during which Glamor For Three may be held liable.

After these retention periods, Glamor For Three undertakes to permanently delete the data of the persons concerned.

4.3.4 Security and confidentiality of personal data

Personal data is kept in secure conditions, using current technical means, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and national legislation in force.

4.3.5 Minimization of personal data

Glamor For Three can also collect and process any data voluntarily transmitted by an Internet user.

Glamor For Three guides Internet users as much as possible when they provide unnecessary or superfluous personal data.

Glamour For Three undertakes to keep and process only the data strictly necessary for its activities, and will delete any data received that is not useful as soon as possible. All guides Internet users as much as possible when they provide unnecessary personal data or superfluous.

4.1 Respect for rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal data, which you can exercise by writing to us at our postal address or by completing our online contact form.

4.1.1 Right to information, access and communication of data

You have the possibility to access the personal data which concerns you.

Due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which falls to Glamor For Three, your request will only be processed if you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of a request using our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a written request), both accompanied by the words “I certify on honor that the copy of this identity document corresponds to the original. Done at… on… ”followed by your signature.

To help you in your process, you will find here a letter template developed by the Cnil.

4.1.2 Right to rectification, deletion and right to data forgetting

You have the option of requesting the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of your personal data, which may turn out to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

You can also define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or to make the necessary updates.

To help you in your process, you will find here a letter template developed by the Cnil.

4.1.3 Right to object to data processing

You have the possibility to object to the processing of your personal data.

To help you in your process, you will find here a letter template developed by the Cnil.

4.1.4 Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a transferable, open and readable format.

4.1.5 Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data by Glamor For Three be restricted. Thus, your data can only be kept and no longer used by Glamor For Three.

4.1.6 Reply duration

Glamor For Three undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

4.1.1 Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that Glamor For Three is not respecting its obligations with regard to your personal information, you can address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request here .

4.2 Transfer of collected data

4.2.1 Transfer to partners

Glamor For Three informs you that we use authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and communicate the data collected on the Site.

Glamor For Three has previously ensured the implementation by its providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection, for example via the US PrivacyShield.

The Internet user consents to the data collected being sent by Glamor For Three to its partners and being processed by these partners as part of third-party services, namely:

Partner
Quality
Destination country
Treatment performed
Garanties
Google Analytics
Subcontractor
USA (Privacy Shield)
Development of commercial statistics in order to generate reports on Internet user interactions
Facebook
Subcontractor
USA (Privacy Shield)
Management of people's opinions on products, services or content
OVH
Subcontractor
France
Website hosting
Instagram
Subcontractor
USA (Privacy Shield)
Management of people's opinions on products, services or content

4.2.2 Transfer on requisition or court order

The Internet user also consents to Glamor For Three communicating the data collected to any person, upon request from a state authority or by judicial decision.

4.2.3 Transfer as part of a merger or acquisition

If Glamor For Three is involved in a merger, sale of assets, financing operation, liquidation or bankruptcy or in an acquisition of all or part of its activity by another company, the Internet user agrees that the data collected are transmitted by Glamor For Three to this company and that this company carries out the processing of personal data referred to in this confidentiality policy instead of Glamor For Three.

ARTICLE 5. POLICY RELATING TO TRACERS / COOKIES

When you first connect to the Glamor For Three website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies on our website, their purpose, and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

5.1 Use of trackers / cookies

Glamor For Three, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie and other tracer on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth browsing. and optimal on our website, and in order to know your browsing and web behavior data. “Cookies” (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

 

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find a table below listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the Glamor For Three site, their name, their purpose and their retention period.

5.2 Purposes of tracers

With the help of the information contained in the tracers and cookies used, GlamourFor Three can analyze the frequentation and the use made of the Site and, if necessary, facilitate and improve navigation, carry out prospecting operations, develop commercial statistics. or display targeted advertisements.

5.3 Tracers used

 

Partner
Finalité du traitement
Conditions du partenaire
Google Analytics
Élaboration de statistiques commerciales
Facebook
Réalisation d’opérations relatives à la prospection
Instagram
Réalisation d’opérations relatives à la prospection

5.4 Configuration of your preferences on cookies

When you first connect to the Glamor Pour Tous website, a banner briefly presenting information about the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner allows you to configure the cookies that will be applied to you when you browse the Site. You are deemed to have given your consent to the placement of cookies by clicking on the “I accept” icon to the right of each cookie in the banner at the bottom of your screen.

5.1.1 Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (Cnil), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Glamor Pour Tous.

5.1.2 Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies and social network sharing cookies.

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics on the number of visits and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the Glamor Pour Tous website.

You can freely accept or refuse the deposit of this type of cookies. They will be deactivated by default during your navigation.

5.2 Maximum shelf life of tracers

The plotters are intended to be kept on the Internet user’s computer station for a period of up to 13 months. These data are kept in secure conditions, using current technical means, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and the national legislation in force.

 

5.3 Opposition to the use of tracers

 

5.3.1 Right to object to the use of tracers

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time, via the Site’s cookies banner or via the “Confidentiality Policy” section.

The Internet user can delete or deactivate the use of tracers whenever he wishes by modifying the settings of his browser. It is possible to consult the Site without tracers. However, some additional functions of the Site may not work if the Internet user has disabled the use of plotters, such as the autocompletion of forms or navigation indicators.

5.3.2 Settings

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. The Internet user can configure his browser software so that cookies are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The Internet user can also configure his browser software so that his acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved on his terminal.

For the management of cookies and the Internet user’s choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences in terms of cookies:

–       Pour Internet Explorer ;

–       Pour Safari ;

–       Pour Chrome ;

–       Pour Firefox ;

–       Pour Opera.

For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the dedicated page on the CNIL website here.

ARTICLE 6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

6.1 Legal protection of Site Content

The Contents of the Site are likely to be protected by copyright and database law. Any representation, reproduction, translation, adaptation or transformation, in whole or in part, carried out illegally and without the consent of Glamor For Three or its successors or assigns constitutes a violation of Books I and III of the Intellectual Property Code and will be liable to to give rise to legal proceedings for infringement

6.2 Contractual protection of Site Content

The Internet user undertakes contractually with regard to Glamor For Three not to use, reproduce or represent, in any way whatsoever, the Content of the Site, whether or not they are protected by an intellectual property right, for a purpose other than that of their reading by a robot or a browser. This ban does not apply to web crawlers whose sole purpose is to scan the content of the Site for indexing purposes.

ARTICLE 7. FINAL STIPULATIONS

7.1  Modifications 

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time by Glamor For Three . The conditions applicable to the Internet user are those in force when connecting to the Site, any new connection to the Site implies acceptance of the new conditions, if applicable.

7.2 Completeness

The nullity of one of the clauses of this contract will not entail the nullity of the other clauses of the contract or of the contract as a whole, which will retain their full effect and scope. In such a case, the parties shall, as far as possible, replace the canceled stipulation with a valid stipulation corresponding to the spirit and the object hereof.

7.3 Non-waiver

The absence of exercise by Glamor For Three of the rights recognized to it by these presents can in no way be interpreted as a waiver of the assertion of said rights.

7.1 Languages

These conditions are offered in French.

7.2 Unfair terms

The provisions of these conditions apply subject to compliance with the mandatory provisions of the Consumer Code concerning unfair terms in contracts concluded between a professional and a consumer.

ARTICLE 8. DISPUTES

8.1 applicable law

This Privacy Policy is subject to the application of French law and European regulations, in particular the European Data Protection Regulation.

 

8.2  Disputes

By virtue of the ordinance n ° 2015-1033 of August 20, 2015, all disputes which could arise within the framework of the execution of these general conditions and for which the solution could not be found beforehand amicably between the parties must be submitted to Medicys.

 

8.3 Arbitration

Any dispute relating to or in connection with this contract will be settled by arbitration in accordance with the FastArbitrator regulations of the Digital Arbitration and Mediation Institute.